Survivor ORG Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor ORG Wiki
Survivor: The Ganges
S38Logo.png
Season 38
Filming Location The Ganges, India
Season Run December 16, 2016 - February 9th, 2017
Survivors 18
Winner NoProbRob
Runner(s)-up TheSoleSurvivorCY
Tribes Brahma
Vishnu
Shiva
Jijivisha
Returnees imayami (40)
TheSoleSurvivorCY (42)
Qrstuvwoody (57)
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Archetypes
Next Season Survivor: Morocco
DVD Cover
Gangesdvd.jpg

Survivor: The Ganges is the thirty-eighth season of the Survivor ORG Wiki's Online Reality Game (ORG), Survivor: Wikia!

Twists

  • Three Starting Tribe: This season will consist of three starting tribes of six tribe members; Brahma, Vishnu, and Shiva.
  • Hidden Immunity Idols: Hidden Immunity Idols will be in play this season.
  • The Temple: The Temple was a location where castaways were sent to throughout the season. It contained numerous game changing advantages such as hidden immunity idols, challenge advantages, double votes, ect.
  • Tribe Swap: On Day 10, Shiva was disbanded and everyone was randomly shuffled and distributed into the new Brahma and Vishnu tribes.

Moderators

BlaineGanges.png DaniGanges.png EvaGanges.png WesGanges.png
Blaine Danielle Eva Wesley

Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Tribe Dissolve Merged Tribe
S38Aidan.png
NINJAxxSNIPER
"Aidan"
Shiva 1st Voted Out
Day 3
3
S38Markos.png
Marksrenaissancelife
"Markos"
Brahma 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
5
S38Chandler.png
Chandlerp1996
"Chandler"
Vishnu 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
5
S38Chris.png
Chrisw1994
"Chris"
Shiva 4th Voted Out
Day 9
4
S38Aviv.png
coolkidrox123
"Aviv"
Shiva Brahma 5th Voted Out
Day 12
4
S38AJ.png
ItsAjNeale
"AJ"
Vishnu Vishnu 6th Voted Out
Day 15
6
S38Jonathan.png
Abradolf Lincler
"Jonathan"
Vishnu Brahma Quit
Day 18
2
S38Danielle.png
SpiritAnimal
"Danielle"
Shiva Vishnu Jijivisha 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
7
S38Ronel.png
Ronelangeles
"Ronel"
Brahma Brahma 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
8
S38Jo.png
Young NAture
"Jo"
Shiva Vishnu 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
8
S38Felicia.png
LolaInSlacks
"Felicia"
Vishnu Brahma Evacuated
4th Jury Member
Day 28
0
S38Dean.png
Deandean98
"Dean"
Brahma Brahma 10th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
6
S38Blake.png
Tanglefrost
"Blake"
Shiva Vishnu 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
6
S38Catherine.png
imayami
"Catherine"
Vishnu Brahma 12th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
9
S38Isabel.png
ToastyBeans
"Isabel"
Brahma Vishnu Evacuated
8th Jury Member
Day 37
2
S38Ryan.png
Qrstuvwoody
"Ryan"
Vishnu Brahma 13th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
8
S38Miguel.png
TheSoleSurvivorCY
"Miguel"
Brahma Vishnu Runner-Up 0
S38Rob.png NoProbRob
"Rob"
Brahma Vishnu Sole Survivor 4

Episode Guide

Episode Challenges The Temple Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 What the F*ck is Sweden Brahma Miguel Aidan 3-2-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Vishnu Danielle
2 I'm a Rock and a Pillar Vishnu Catherine Markos 5-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
Shiva Jo
3 The Rainbows and Sunshine Are Back Brahma Rob Chandler 5-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
Shiva Chandler
4 Thanks for the Boners Brahma Isabel Chris 4-1 4th Voted Out
Day 9
Vishnu Chris
5 Karma Got You Good Vishnu Vishnu AJ Aviv 4-2-1 5th Voted Out
Day 12
Miguel
6 All is Not Lost, Madame Brahma Brahma Ryan AJ 6-1 6th Voted Out
Day 15
Ronel
7 TBA Vishnu Blake Jonathan No Vote Quit
Day 18
Dean
8 TBA Ronel Ronel Danielle 5-0 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
Isabel
9 TBA Dean Catherine Dean Ronel 7-2-1 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
Felicia
10 TBA Dean, Rob
[Catherine]
Felicia Dean Jo 5-4 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
Rob
Catherine
11 TBA Ryan Miguel Ryan Felicia No Vote Evacuated
4th Jury Member
Day 28
Blake Dean 4-2-1 10th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
12 TBA Ryan Rob Ryan Blake 5-2 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
Catherine
13 TBA None Ryan Rob
Ryan
Catherine 3-0 12th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
Isabel
14 TBA None Miguel None Isabel No Vote Evacuated
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Rob Ryan 1-0 13th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Miguel 6-3 Runner-Up
Rob Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: The Ganges Voting History
Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated:
S38Aidan.png
Aidan
S38Markos.png
Markos
S38Chandler.png
Chandler
S38Chris.png
Chris
S38Aviv.png
Aviv
S38AJ.png
AJ
S38Jonathan.png
Jonathan
S38Danielle.png
Danielle
S38Ronel.png
Ronel
S38Jo.png
Jo
S38Felicia.png
Felicia
S38Dean.png
Dean
S38Blake.png
Blake
S38Catherine.png
Catherine
S38Isabel.png
Isabel
S38Ryan.png
Ryan
S38Miguel.png
Miguel
S38Rob.png
Rob
Vote: 3-2-1 5-1 5-1 4-1 4-2-1 6-1 No Vote 5-0 7-2-1 5-4 No Vote 4-2-1 5-2 3-0 No Vote 1-0 6-3
Rob Markos AJ Catherine Ronel Ryan Dean Blake (2x) Catherine Ryan Jury Vote
Miguel Markos AJ Catherine Ronel Ryan Dean Blake Catherine
Ryan Chandler Aviv Danielle Isabel Jo Blake Blake Rob Rob
Isabel Markos AJ Catherine Isabel Ryan Dean Blake Catherine Evacuated Rob
Catherine Chandler Aviv Danielle Ronel Jo Rob Ryan Rob Miguel
Blake Aidan Chris AJ Catherine Ronel Jo Dean Ryan Miguel
Dean Markos Ronel Danielle Ronel Jo Rob Rob
Felicia Chandler Aviv Danielle Ronel Jo Evacuated Rob
Jo Aidan Chris AJ Catherine Ronel Ryan Miguel
Ronel Markos Jonathan Danielle Dean Rob
Danielle Jo Chris AJ Catherine Rob
Jonathan Chandler Aviv Quit
AJ Chandler Danielle
Aviv Aidan Chris Jonathan
Chris Danielle Jo
Chandler Ryan
Markos Dean
Aidan Jo

Trivia

Links

The Ganges Forums


Survivor Wikia Seasons

Laos · Hawaii · Cuba · Egypt · Switzerland · Nepal · Revival · Korea · Papua New Guinea · Côte d’Ivoire · Polynesia · All-Stars · Anarchy · Madagascar · Peru · Turkey · Sardinia · Heroes vs. Villains · Indonesia · Kamchatka · Salvation · Similan Islands · Greece · Cape Verde · Rome · Java · Alsace-Lorraine · Generations · Azerbaijan · Svalbard · Retribution · New Zealand · Sichuan · Cyprus · Sri Lanka · Tikal · Archetypes · The Ganges · Morocco · Argentina · Bali · Last Stand · Mauritius · Costa Rica · Molise · Kariba · Heroes vs. Villains II · Sinai · Newfoundland · Kingdoms Collide · The Caribbean · Tasmania · Galápagos · Caño Cristales · Nakuru · Mongolia · Laguna Colorada · Lake Baikal · Tahiti · Clash of the Champions · Sacred Valley · Sea of Stars · Saints vs. Sinners · Warrior's Revenge · Mallorca · Antelope Canyon · Babylon · Mutiny Isle · Damajaqua Cascades

Advertisement