Survivor ORG Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor: The Caribbean
TheCaribbeanLogo.png
Season 51
Filming Location Tortuga, Haiti
Season Run January 12th, 2019 - February 27th, 2019
Survivors 18
Winner beanme100
Runner(s)-up DatStafford
Andreageiget
Tribes Barbarossa
Calico
Cheng
Sparrow
Returnees Sulola (54)
Colombiana22 (55)
Bleak Moonlight (57)
beanme100 (60)
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Kingdoms Collide
Next Season Survivor: Tasmania
DVD Cover
S51DVD.jpg

Survivor: The Caribbean is the fifty-first season of the Survivor ORG Wiki's Online Reality Game (ORG), Survivor: Wikia!

Twists

  • Returning Players - This season brought back 6 returning players, placed amongst 12 brand new players, for another shot at the game.
  • Artifacts - This season featured many items and advantages acquired through special challenges such as the Survivor Auction.










Moderators

S51HostAlissa.jpg S51HostAlly.jpg S51HostEvan.jpg S51HostNicole.jpg S51HostRhi.jpg S51HostToby.png
Alissa Ally Evan Nicole Rhi Toby










Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Dissolved Tribes Tribe Swap #2 Merge
S51Mitch.jpg
Mbronson
"Mitch"
United States.gif
Calico 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
S51Anabel.jpg
realsadbarbie
"Anabel"
United States.gif
Barbarossa 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
S51Katie.jpg
Katieted
"Katie"
Similan Islands & Rome
United States.gif
Cheng Cheng 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
7
S51Willow.jpg
Ricericebabyy
"Willow"
Mauritius & Costa Rica
United States.gif
Barbarossa Barbarossa 4th Voted Out
Day 12
7
S51Liam.jpg
Bleak Moonlight
"Liam"
United Kingdom.gif
Barbarossa Cheng Cheng 5th Voted Out
Day 15
5
S51Anita.jpg
Oldhickoryhammike
"Anita"
United States.gif
Cheng Barbarossa Cheng 6th Voted Out
Day 18
5
S51Nick.jpg
Nmwebber24
"Nick"
New Zealand.gif
Calico Cheng Barbarossa 7th Voted Out
Day 21
7
S51Lex.jpg
wkze
"Lex"
Canada.jpg
Calico Barbarossa Cheng Sparrow 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
12
S51Hunter.jpg
WolfRebel0
"Hunter"
Canada.jpg
Barbarossa Cheng Barbarossa 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
7
BradleyMakeover.png
bradwest86
"Bradley"
United States.gif
Cheng Cheng Barbarossa 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 29
7
S51Natalia.jpg
Colombiana22
"Natalia"
Canada.jpg
Calico Barbarossa Barbarossa 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 31
5
S51Elmo.jpg
Elmopancake
"Elmo"
Bali
Finnish Flag.png
Cheng Barbarossa Barbarossa 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
4
S51Su.jpg
Sulola
"Su"
United States.gif
Cheng Barbarossa Cheng 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 35
4
S51Yousef.jpg
Yousefdash
"Yousef"
Peru, Heroes vs. Villains & Generations
United States.gif
Calico Barbarossa Cheng 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
5
S51Karsten.jpg
KBrattpf
"Karsten"
United States.gif
Barbarossa Cheng Cheng 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
10
S51Andrea.jpg
Andreageiget
"Andrea"
Molise
United States.gif
Calico Barbarossa Barbarossa 2nd Runner-Up
Day 39
4
S51Jake.jpg
DatStafford
"Jake"
Canada.jpg
Cheng Cheng Cheng Runner-Up
Day 39
8
S51Ethan.jpg Beanme100
"Ethan"
Rome & Retribution
Canada.jpg
Barbarossa Cheng Barbarossa Sole Survivor
Day 39
2

Episode Guide

# Title Challenge Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 I Don't Get Paid Enough For This Barbarossa Mitch 5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Cheng
2 I Wanted To Have Power Cheng Anabel 5-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Calico
3 A Perfectly Fine Inactive To Murder Barbarossa Katie 7-1-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4 Crush Someone Else's Dreams Cheng Willow 7-1-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5 This Tribe May Be Good For Me Barbarossa Liam 5-2 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6 I Don't Make Good Game Moves Barbarossa Anita 4-1-1 6th Voted Out
Day 18
7 Telling People What They Want To Hear Cheng Nick 6-1 7th Voted Out
Day 21
8 Obliterate Every Plan Ethan Lex 10-1 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
9 I DONT WANT TO OVERPLAY! Auction Elmo Hunter 7-2 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
10 Set This Whole Game On Fire None Natalia Bradley 5-4 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 29
11 OUTLAST HIS SNAKE WHORE LYING WAYS None Jake Natalia 5-2-1-1 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 31
12 A Day Of bullshit None Ethan Elmo 4-1-1 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
13 Cumulative IQ May Be Under 14 None Ethan Su 4-1*-1* 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 35
14 Win This Damned Challenge None Ethan Yousef 4-1 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
None Ethan Karsten 3-1 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Andrea 4-3-1 Second Runner-Up
Jake Runner-Up
Ethan Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: The Caribbean Voting History
Original Tribes Dissolved Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated:
S51Mitch.jpg
Mitch
S51Anabel.jpg
Anabel
S51Katie.jpg
Katie
S51Willow.jpg
Willow
S51Liam.jpg
Liam
S51Anita.jpg
Anita
S51Nick.jpg
Nick
S51Lex.jpg
Lex
S51Hunter.jpg
Hunter
S51Bradley.jpg
Bradley
S51Natalia.jpg
Natalia
S51Elmo.jpg
Elmo
S51Su.jpg
Su
S51Yousef.jpg
Yousef
S51Karsten.jpg
Karsten
S51Andrea.jpg
Andrea
S51Jake.jpg
Jake
S51Ethan.jpg
Ethan
Vote: 5-1 5-1 7-1-11 7-1-12 5-2 4-1-1 6-1 10-1 7-2 5-4 5-2-1-134 4-1-15 4-0-067 4-1 3-1 4-3-1
Ethan - Anabel Katie - - - Nick Lex Karsten Bradley Natalia Elmo Su Yousef Karsten Jury Vote
Jake - - Katie - Liam Anita - Lex Hunter Bradley Natalia Andrea Su Yousef Karsten
Andrea Mitch - - Willow - - Nick Lex Hunter Bradley Natalia Elmo Andrea Yousef Karsten
Karsten - Anabel Katie - Jake Jake - Lex Hunter Jake Ethan Yousef Su Yousef Andrea Jake
Yousef Mitch - - Willow Liam Anita - Lex Hunter Bradley Natalia Elmo Su Jake Ethan
Su - - - Willow Liam Anita - Lex Hunter Jake Ethan Elmo Karsten Jake
Elmo - - - Willow - - Nick Lex Hunter Jake Andrea Restricted Ethan
Natalia Mitch - - Willow - - Nick Lex Hunter Bradley Karsten Ethan
Bradley - - Katie - - - Nick Lex Hunter Jake Jake
Hunter - Anabel Katie - - - Nick Lex Karsten Ethan
Lex Mitch - - Willow Liam Anita - Karsten Andrea
Nick Mitch - Katie - - - Bradley
Anita - - - Willow Liam Karsten
Liam - Anabel Katie - Jake
Willow - Anabel - Lex
Katie - - Nick Anita
Anabel - Karsten Bradley
Mitch Lex
  • All underlined votes denote that they were not able to participate at Tribal Council, incurring themselves a "self-vote.

^1 Bradley received a Dark Pearl after the first Immunity Challenge when asked to pick one of three urns or to pick none, causing him to receive a vote against him at the first tribal council they attended.
^2 Anita received a Dark Pearl after the first Immunity Challenge when asked to pick one of three urns or to pick none, causing herim to receive a vote against her at the first tribal council they attended.
^3 Jake played the Lost Scroll he won from the Auction, which allowed him to cast another vote for Natalia.
^4 Elmo played the Cheng Hidden Immunity Idol on himself, negating zero votes.
^5 Jake played the Mask of Restriction he won from the 24 Hour Endurance Immunity Challenge during Episode 3 on Elmo, restricting him from voting.
^6 Ethan played the Barbarossa Hidden Immunity Idol on Andrea, negating one vote.
^7 Yousef played the Calico Hidden Immunity Idol on himself, negating zero votes, and the Sparrow Hidden Immunity Idol on Karsten, also negating one vote.

Trivia

  • Yousef was awarded the Player of the Season award.
  • Elmo was awarded the Fan Favourite award.
  • Every returning player who made merge had an odd numbered placement.

Links

The Caribbean Forums


Survivor Wikia Seasons

Laos · Hawaii · Cuba · Egypt · Switzerland · Nepal · Revival · Korea · Papua New Guinea · Côte d’Ivoire · Polynesia · All-Stars · Anarchy · Madagascar · Peru · Turkey · Sardinia · Heroes vs. Villains · Indonesia · Kamchatka · Salvation · Similan Islands · Greece · Cape Verde · Rome · Java · Alsace-Lorraine · Generations · Azerbaijan · Svalbard · Retribution · New Zealand · Sichuan · Cyprus · Sri Lanka · Tikal · Archetypes · The Ganges · Morocco · Argentina · Bali · Last Stand · Mauritius · Costa Rica · Molise · Kariba · Heroes vs. Villains II · Sinai · Newfoundland · Kingdoms Collide · The Caribbean · Tasmania · Galápagos · Caño Cristales · Nakuru · Mongolia · Laguna Colorada · Lake Baikal · Tahiti · Clash of the Champions · Sacred Valley · Sea of Stars · Saints vs. Sinners · Warrior's Revenge · Mallorca · Antelope Canyon · Babylon · Mutiny Isle · Damajaqua Cascades · Vang Vieng · Soles Nacientes

Advertisement