Survivor ORG Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor ORG Wiki
Survivor: Saints vs. Sinners
S63Logo.png
Season 63
Filming Location Skeleton Coast, Namibia
Season Run January 15th, 2021 - February 24th, 2021
Survivors 20
Winner DaJuice420
Runner(s)-up Willbridgess
Tribes Fria
Sān
Otavi
Ugab
Yimwe
Returnees Ventus (64)
Wuufwoolf (64)
GavinTheGreatest (67)
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Sea of Stars
Next Season Survivor: Warrior's Revenge
DVD Cover
Saints vs. Sinners DVD.png

Survivor: Saints vs. Sinners (also stylized as Survivor: Skeleton Coast) is the sixty-third season of the Survivor ORG Wiki's Online Reality Game (ORG), Survivor: Wikia!


Changes

  • Prizes: The winner of the season would receive a month of Discord Nitro, while the runner-up would receive a month of Nitro Classic.
  • Retirement of Adobe Flash: Due to Adobe Flash no longer being supported on all major browsers, Flash games will no longer form part of the challenges.

Twists

  • Saints vs. Sinners: In a remix of the Heroes vs. Villains theme, new players who consider themselves to have heroic or villainous traits in their gameplay face off. Sān would represent the Saints, while Fria would represent the Sinners.
  • Shards: Shards would be hunted in order to purchase items on an idol grid.
  • Auxiliary Tribe - On Day 12, the remaining 15 contestants swapped into 3 tribes of 5, with the new Otavi tribe being formed. On Day 17, the remaining 12 contestants swapped intro 4 tribes of 3, with the new Ugab tribe being formed.
  • Double Tribal Council - On Day 14, only one of the three tribes would win immunity. The two losing tribes would have to go to two separate Tribal Councils on the same night.
  • Double Elimination: On Day 28, Yimwe was subjected to a Double Elimination, where the tribe was divided into two groups of four and two castaways would be eliminated through two separate Tribal Councils on a single night.

Moderators

AndrewS63.png JoeS63.png LiamS63.png MicahS63.png NathanielS63.png
Andrew Joe Maple Micah Nathaniel

Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Expanded Tribe Expanded Tribe II Merged Tribe
JayS63.png
SilverJay47
"Jay"
United States.gif
Sān 1st Voted Out
Day 3
9
DiorS63.png
DiorParty21
"Dior"
United States.gif
Fria 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
5
JoshS63.png
Joshtheboss0115
"Josh"
United States.gif
Sān 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
7
MaykonS63.png
Brclls02
"Maykon"
Brazil-flag.jpg
Fria 4th Voted Out
Day 9
11
DruceS63.png
Druce1079
"Druce"
United States.gif
Sān 5th Voted Out
Day 11
10
ArloS63S.png
Sokai Raliuga
"Arlo"
Philippines.gif
Fria Sān 6th Voted Out
Day 14
6
KyleS63F.png
Sephybaby
"Kyle"
United States.gif
Sān Fria 7th Voted Out
Day 14
4
NemoS63.png
NemoLikesDonuts
"Nemo"
United States.gif
Sān Sān 8th Voted Out
Day 16
3
HazelS63.png
Wuufwoolf
"Hazel"
United States.gif
Fria Sān Fria 9th Voted Out
Day 19
5
TasnimS63O.png
Ventus
"Tasnim"
Australia3.jpg
Fria Fria Otavi Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 21
2
LoganS63M.png
LogChi
"Logan"
United States.gif
Fria Fria Ugab Yimwe 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
5
AaronS63M.png
kwanza60
"Aaron"
United States.gif
Sān Sān Ugab 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
6
GavinS63M.png
GavinTheGreatest
"Gavin"
United States.gif
Sān Otavi Sān 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 28
4
PhoqueS63M.png
PhoqueSeal
"Phoque"
CroatiaFlag.png
Sān Fria Otavi 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 28
4
TobiasS63M.png
funky_tobias
"Tobias"
Canada.jpg
Fria Fria Otavi 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 31
7
HobbesS63M.png
HobbesTheMyth
"Hobbes"
Philippines.gif
Fria Sān Ugab 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 33
5
GGLS63M.png
GamerGirlLaw
"GGL"
United States.gif
Fria Otavi Sān Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 35
2
BirdS63M.png
trochilidaemarked
"Bird"
United States.gif
Fria Otavi Fria 16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
2
WillS63Finale.png
willbridgess
"Will"
IndonesiaFlag.png
Sān Otavi Sān Runner-Up 6
JuiceS63Finale.png DaJuice420
"Juice"
United States.gif
Sān Otavi Fria Sole Survivor 4

Episode Guide

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 Hang With The Young'uns Fria Jay 9-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 The Biggest Heist Sān Dior 5-3-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 Always Play On Edge Fria Josh 7-2 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
4 Drama Drama Drama Sān Maykon 8-1 4th Voted Out
Day 9
5 Saints vs. Sinners Episode 5 Fria Druce 7-1 5th Voted Out
Day 11
6 Saints vs. Sinners Episode 6 Otavi Arlo 4-1 6th Voted Out
Day 14
Kyle 4-1 7th Voted Out
Day 14
7 Saints vs. Sinners Episode 7 Otavi Nemo 3-1 8th Voted Out
Day 16
Fria
8 Saints vs. Sinners Episode 8 Sān Hazel 3-0 9th Voted Out
Day 19
Otavi
Ugab
9 Saints vs. Sinners Episode 9 Sān Tasnim 1-1-1;
Lottery
Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 21
Ugab
Fria
10 Saints vs. Sinners Episode 10 Aaron Logan 5-3-2 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
11 Saints vs. Sinners Episode 11 GGL Aaron 6-3 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
12 Saints vs. Sinners Episode 12 Hobbes Gavin 3-1 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 28
Will Phoque 3-1 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 28
13 Saints vs. Sinners Episode 13 Will GGL Tobias 2-1-01 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 31
14 Saints vs. Sinners Episode 14 Juice Hobbes 2-01,2 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 33
Juice GGL 2-2;
Firemaking
Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 35
Juice Bird 1-0 16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Will 6-3 Runner-Up
Juice Sole Survivor

^1 An idol was played, negating all votes cast against its user.
^2 An idol was played, but no votes were cast against its user.

Voting History

Survivor: Saints vs. Sinners Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Expanded Tribes I Expanded Tribes II Merged Tribes
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Voted Off:
JayS63.png
Jay
DiorS63.png
Dior
JoshS63.png
Josh
MaykonS63.png
Maykon
DruceS63.png
Druce
ArloS63S.png
Arlo
KyleS63F.png
Kyle
NemoS63.png
Nemo
HazelS63.png
Hazel
TasnimS63O.png
Tasnim
LoganS63M.png
Logan
AaronS63M.png
Aaron
GavinS63M.png
Gavin
PhoqueS63M.png
Phoque
TobiasS63M.png
Tobias
HobbesS63M.png
Hobbes
GGLS63M.png
GGL
BirdS63M.png
Bird
WillS63Finale.png
Will
JuiceS63Finale.png
Juice
Vote: 9-1 5-3-2 7-2 8-1 7-1 4-1 4-1 3-1 3-0 1-1-1 Lottery 5-3-2 6-3 3-1 3-1 2-1-01,2 2-0 3,4 2-2 Firemaking 1-0 6-3
Juice Jay Josh Druce Hazel Logan Aaron Phoque Hobbes Hobbes GGL Bird Jury Vote
Will Jay Druce Druce Tobias Aaron Phoque Tobias Hobbes GGL Won
Bird Dior Maykon Hazel Logan Aaron Gavin Tobias Will Will Juice
GGL Dior Maykon Logan Aaron Phoque Hobbes Hobbes Will Will Lost Will
Hobbes Dior Maykon Arlo Nemo Logan Juice Gavin Stolen Will Juice
Tobias Arlo Maykon Kyle Phoque Safe Phoque Juice Gavin Will Juice
Phoque Jay Josh Druce Kyle Tasnim Safe Tobias Aaron Juice Juice
Gavin Jay Josh Druce Tobias Aaron Tobias Juice
Aaron Jay Josh Druce Arlo Nemo Logan Juice Juice
Logan Maykon Maykon Kyle Phoque Will
Tasnim Dior Maykon Kyle Tobias Eliminated Will
Hazel Dior Maykon Arlo Nemo Hazel
Nemo Jay Josh Druce Arlo Hazel
Kyle Jay Josh Druce Tasnim
Arlo Maykon Maykon Hazel
Druce Jay Josh Gavin
Maykon Arlo Bird
Josh Jay Druce
Dior Maykon
Jay Druce

^1 In Episode 13, GGL played a Vote Steal at tribal council, allowing her to steal and cast Hobbes's vote.
^2 Hobbes played a hidden immunity idol on himself, negating three votes against him.
^3 GGL played a hidden immunity idol on herself, but negated no votes against her.
^4 Juice played a hidden immunity idol on Will, negating three votes against him.

Trivia

  • The season was originally going to have 18 castaways compete, but was expanded to 20 castaways

Links

Survivor Wikia Seasons

Laos · Hawaii · Cuba · Egypt · Switzerland · Nepal · Revival · Korea · Papua New Guinea · Côte d’Ivoire · Polynesia · All-Stars · Anarchy · Madagascar · Peru · Turkey · Sardinia · Heroes vs. Villains · Indonesia · Kamchatka · Salvation · Similan Islands · Greece · Cape Verde · Rome · Java · Alsace-Lorraine · Generations · Azerbaijan · Svalbard · Retribution · New Zealand · Sichuan · Cyprus · Sri Lanka · Tikal · Archetypes · The Ganges · Morocco · Argentina · Bali · Last Stand · Mauritius · Costa Rica · Molise · Kariba · Heroes vs. Villains II · Sinai · Newfoundland · Kingdoms Collide · The Caribbean · Tasmania · Galápagos · Caño Cristales · Nakuru · Mongolia · Laguna Colorada · Lake Baikal · Tahiti · Clash of the Champions · Sacred Valley · Sea of Stars · Saints vs. Sinners · Warrior's Revenge · Mallorca · Antelope Canyon · Babylon · Mutiny Isle · Damajaqua Cascades

Advertisement