Survivor ORG Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor ORG Wiki
Survivor: Newfoundland
Newfoundland.png
Season 49
Filming Location Gros Morne National Park, Canada
Season Run August 17, 2018 - October 21, 2018
Survivors 17
Winner alexrobertss
Runner(s)-up hasdanta
munchyoshi
Tribes Demasduit
Shanawdithit
Tête De Vache
Returnees Alexrobertss (54), (60)
MattUK (54)
Munchyoshi (54)
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Sinai
Next Season Survivor: Kingdoms Collide
DVD Cover
NewfoundlandDVD.png

Survivor: Newfoundland is the forty-ninth season of the Survivor ORG Wiki's Online Reality Game (ORG), Survivor: Wikia!

Twists

  • Anarchy Twist: In the cast reveal, it was announced that the 17 castaways would be living together as an Anarchy tribe, in tribute to the Beothuk people of Newfoundland.
  • First Impressions: On Day 1, all 17 contestants attended tribal council and voted out one of their own.
  • Exile Island: After a challenge, two people will be sent to Exile Island, where they will be immune for the entire round.
    • Right to Exile Challenge: In place of the typical Reward Challenge, castaways will compete in a "Right to Exile" Challenge, where the winning tribe earns the right to send someone from their tribe and someone from the losing tribe to exile island.

Moderators

S49DaniHost.png 39975974 658821637820721 3919108128037142528 n.jpg S49OrangeHost.png S49WillowHost.png S49ZakHost.png
Dani Emma Orange Willow Zakriah







Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merge
NamS49.png
Hyunwook74
"Nam"
Demasduit 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
ErikS49.png
Erikk1244
"Erik"
Demasduit Evacuated
Day 5
17
PatrickS49.png
Novamax243
"Patrick"
Shanawdithit 2nd Voted Out
Day 9
6
ColinS49.png
ColinBrowne
"Colin"
Shanawdithit 3rd Voted Out
Day 12
6
SimonS49.png
Trungtenh02
"Simon"
Demasduit Shanawdithit 4th Voted Out
Day 15
8
JennaS49.png
Jennamarie
"Jenna"
Demasduit Demasduit 5th Voted Out
Day 18
4
MasonS49.png
Mayosyn
"Mason"
Demasduit Demasduit 6th Voted Out
Day 21
4
Jordanjury.png
jordandecker
"Jordan"
Demasduit Demasduit Tête De Vache 7th Voted Out
Day 24
1st Jury Member
5
Ainjury.png
ihaswiki
"Ain"
Shanawdithit Shanawdithit Quit
Day 27
2nd Jury Member
1
Elsajury.png
Yuuujin
"Elsa"
Demasduit Demasduit 8th Voted Out
Day 30
3rd Jury Member
7
Edvinjury.png
TacoBear28
"Edvin"
Shanawdithit Shanawdithit 9th Voted Out
Day 32
4th Jury Member
6
Mattjurynfl.png
MattUK
"Matt"
Shanawdithit Shanawdithit 10th Voted Out
Day 34
5th Jury Member
4
Vilmajurynfl.png
vilmapallo
"Vilma"
Shanawdithit Shanawdithit 11th Voted Out
Day 36
6th Jury Member
3
Tomjurynfl.png
Flippo135
"Tom"
Demasduit Demasduit 12th Voted Out
Day 38
7th Jury Member
5
RobFinale.png
munchyoshi
"Rob"
Shanawdithit Shanawdithit Second Runner Up
Day 39
8th Jury Member
6
ConorFinale.png
hasdanta
"Conor"
Demasduit Demasduit Runner Up
Day 39
3
AlexFinale.png alexrobertss
"Alex"
Shanawdithit Shanawdithit Sole Survivor
Day 39
0

Episode Guide

Episode Challenges Exiled Eliminated Vote Finish
Right to
Exile
Reward Immunity
1 TBA None Erik 17-0 Exiled
Day 1
None None Shanawdithit Erik Nam 6-2 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 TBA Shanawdithit Shanawdithit Alex Erik No Vote Evacuated
Day 5
Tom
3 TBA Shanawdithit Demasduit Rob Patrick 6-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 9
Simon
4 TBA Demasduit Demasduit Vilma Colin 5-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 12
Jordan
5 TBA Alex Demasduit Edvin Simon 6-0 4th Voted Out
Day 15
Jordan
6 TBA Demasduit Shanawdithit Rob Jenna 4-1 5th Voted Out
Day 18
Jordan
7 TBA Shanawdithit Shanawdithit Alex Mason 3-1 6th Voted Out
Day 21
Elsa
8 TBA None Vilma
& Elsa
None Jordan 4-3-1-1 7th Voted Out
Day 24
1st Jury Member
9 TBA Auction Ain No Vote Quit
Day 27
2nd Jury Member
10 TBA Alex Rob Elsa 3-3-3
4-1
8th Voted Out
Day 30
3rd Jury Member
11 TBA None Alex Matt Edvin 4-2 9th Voted Out
Day 32
4th Jury Member
12 TBA None Vilma None Matt 3-2-1 10th Voted Out
Day 34
5th Jury Member
13 TBA Alex Vilma 3-2-0 12th Voted Out
Day 36
7th Jury Member
TBA Alex Tom 3-1 12th Voted Out
Day 38
7th Jury Member
Jury Vote Rob 4-3-1 2nd Runner-Up
Conor Runner-Up
Alex Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: Newfoundland Voting History
Tribes Anarchy Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Eliminated:
ErikS49.png
Erik
NamS49.png
Nam
ErikS49.png
Erik
PatrickS49.png
Patrick
ColinS49.png
Colin
SimonS49.png
Simon
JennaS49.png
Jenna
MasonS49.png
Mason
JordanS49.png
Jordan
AinS49.png
Ain
TablePlaceholder.png
ElsaS49.png
Elsa
EdvinS49.png
Edvin
MattS49.png
Matt
VilmaS49.png
Vilma
Flippo135
Tom
munchyoshi
Rob
hasdanta
Conor
alexrobertss
Alex
Vote: 17-0 6-2 No Vote 6-1 5-1 6-0 4-1 3-1 4-3-1-1 No Vote 3-3-3 4-1-0 4-2 3-2-1 3-2-0 4-1 4-3-1
Alex Erik Exiled Patrick Colin Simon - Exiled Jordan - Tom Elsa Edvin Matt Rob Tom Jury Vote
Conor Erik Nam Jenna Mason Conor - Edvin Tom Edvin Matt Vilma Tom
Rob Erik Exiled Colin Simon Exiled Matt - Elsa Elsa Vilma Tom Vilma Tom Alex
Tom Erik Nam Exiled Jenna Mason Rob - Edvin None Edvin Matt Vilma Conor Alex
Vilma Erik Patrick Exiled Simon Jordan - Tom Elsa Edvin Conor Rob Alex
Matt Erik Patrick Colin Simon Jordan - Elsa(x2) Elsa Exiled Conor Alex
Edvin Erik Patrick Colin Exiled Jordan - Tom None Vilma Conor
Elsa Erik Nam Jenna Exiled Rob - Edvin None Conor
Ain Erik Patrick Colin Simon Ain Quit Rob
Jordan Erik Nam Exiled Exiled Mason Rob Conor
Mason Erik Nam Jenna Jordan
Jenna Erik Nam Mason
Simon Erik Simon Exiled Simon
Colin Erik Patrick Rob
Patrick Erik Colin
Erik Erik Exiled Evacuated
Nam Erik Simon

Trivia

  • Newfoundland is the second season to have a prime number of contestants, the first being Cape Verde.
  • Newfoundland is the fifth season to have a tie at Final Tribal Council.

Links

Newfoundland Forums


Survivor Wikia Seasons

Laos · Hawaii · Cuba · Egypt · Switzerland · Nepal · Revival · Korea · Papua New Guinea · Côte d’Ivoire · Polynesia · All-Stars · Anarchy · Madagascar · Peru · Turkey · Sardinia · Heroes vs. Villains · Indonesia · Kamchatka · Salvation · Similan Islands · Greece · Cape Verde · Rome · Java · Alsace-Lorraine · Generations · Azerbaijan · Svalbard · Retribution · New Zealand · Sichuan · Cyprus · Sri Lanka · Tikal · Archetypes · The Ganges · Morocco · Argentina · Bali · Last Stand · Mauritius · Costa Rica · Molise · Kariba · Heroes vs. Villains II · Sinai · Newfoundland · Kingdoms Collide · The Caribbean · Tasmania · Galápagos · Caño Cristales · Nakuru · Mongolia · Laguna Colorada · Lake Baikal · Tahiti · Clash of the Champions · Sacred Valley · Sea of Stars · Saints vs. Sinners · Warrior's Revenge · Mallorca · Antelope Canyon · Babylon · Mutiny Isle · Damajaqua Cascades

Advertisement