Survivor ORG Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor ORG Wiki
Survivor: Lake Baikal
S58Logo.png
Season 58
Filming Location Lake Baikal, Russia
Season Run February 28th, 2020 - April 15th, 2020
Survivors 18
Winner Okbye007
Runner(s)-up Naptime13
Tribes Angara
Barguzin
Selenga
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Laguna Colorada
Next Season Survivor: Tahiti
DVD Cover
BaikalDVD.png

Survivor: Lake Baikal is the fifty-eighth season of the Survivor ORG Wiki's Online Reality Game (ORG), Survivor: Wikia!


Twists

  • Olkhon Island: After each immunity challenge, the losing team would choose someone from the winning team to go to Olkhon Island, a form of Exile in which the player was isolated from the rest of their tribe, and had to explore the island and see what it had to offer. Upon arrival, the player was offered the possibility to navigate a map and try to find an advantage by digging in a point of the Island, with the risk of losing their vote by hitting a Dead End. After the teams merged, Olkhon Island remained in play: the winner of the individual Immunity Challenge would choose someone (including themselves) to send to Exile for 24 hours, meaning the selected person would not go to Tribal Council to vote or be voted for. The last trip to Exile Island was granted by an Exile Pass, obtainable at the Auction during the F9 round.
  • Mock Vote: At the F13 round, instead of having another random swap, there was a double Tribal Council in which both tribes had to vote somebody out of the game. The players receiving the majority of the votes on both tribes, however, would not be eliminated and would instead swap tribes, bringing someone from their tribe with them.

Moderators

S58Bradley.png S58Carlo.png S58Ethan.png S58Hannah.png S58Keaton.png S58Liam.png S58Shane.png
Bradley Carlo Ethan Hannah Keaton Maple Shane

Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Swapped Tribes II Merged Tribe
MattyS58.png
MattyCloughNH
"Matty"
Angara 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
GavinS58.png
DrChippy
"Gavin"
Barguzin 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
7
JamiRoseS58S.png
Inkedup.beauty
"JamiRose"
Angara Barguzin Evacuated
Day 8
4
GenevieveS58S.png
TheRegalOne
"Genevieve"
Angara Barguzin 3rd Voted Out
Day 10
5
LucasS58.png
Lucasmaximo18
"Lucas"
Angara Angara 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5
JasonS58S.png
JayJayBee
"Jason"
Angara Barguzin Angara 5th Voted Out
Day 17
4
DylanS58.png
dylanmulti
"Dylan"
Angara Barguzin Angara 6th Voted Out
Day 19
8
ConanS58M.png
Conan36
"Conan"
Barguzin Angara Angara Selenga 7th Voted Out
Day 22
1st Jury Member
8
JpS58M.png
jpriced
"Jp"
Barguzin Angara Angara 8th Voted Out
Day 24
2nd Jury Member
7
RachelS58M.png
PachecoRue11
"Rachel"
Barguzin Angara Angara 9th Voted Out
Day 26
3rd Jury Member
5
DustinS58M.png
Dgriffin04
"Dustin"
Barguzin Angara Angara 10th Voted Out
Day 28
4th Jury Member
5
ChrisS58M.png
Sasukeuzumaki12
"Chris"
Barguzin Barguzin Barguzin 11th Voted Out
Day 30
5th Jury Member
10
KiefS58M.png
Icicle~Kiefer
"Kief"
Barguzin Barguzin Barguzin 12th Voted Out
Day 32
6th Jury Member
7
JadenS58F.png
JadenG3101
"Jaden"
Barguzin Angara Angara 13th Voted Out
Day 34
7th Jury Member
8
DreS56F.png
Dredre62
"Dre"
Barguzin Barguzin Barguzin 14th Voted Out
Day 36
8th Jury Member
4
SamanthaS58F.png
SamBalam2013
"Samantha"
Angara Barguzin Barguzin 15th Voted Out
Day 38
9th Jury Member
5
MaynorS58F.png
Naptime13
"Maynor"
Angara Angara Barguzin Runner Up
Day 39
4
BrianS58F.png Okbye007
"Brian"
Angara Angara Barguzin Sole Survivor
Day 39
9

Episode Guide

Episode Challenges Exiled Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 I'll Be The Backbone Barguzin Chris Matty 5-4 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 It Isn't Funny Angara JamiRose Gavin 7-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 What The Future Holds Angara Rachel JamiRose No Vote Evacuated
Day 8
4 Majority Means Nothing If... Angara Brian Genevieve 5-2 3rd Voted Out
Day 10
5 I Am Largely Unhelpful Barguzin Samantha Lucas 5-1-0 4th Voted Out
Day 12
6 Now They Are Thanking Me Dustin Brian 6-1 Mock Vote
Day 141
Samantha Dylan 5-1
Barguzin Maynor Jason 4-3 5th Voted Out
Day 17
7 Shake The Game Up Barguzin Brian Dylan 5-1 6th Voted Out
Day 19
8 Think Again, Buddy! Chris Jp Conan 8-1 7th Voted Out
Day 22
1st Jury Member
9 Go Into OVERDRIVE Samantha Rachel Jp 7-2 8th Voted Out
Day 24
2nd Jury Member
10 Push Me Into The River Auction Chris Kief Rachel 5-2 9th Voted Out
Day 26
3rd Jury Member
11 I Am The Most Honest! Samantha Dustin 3-2-2 10th Voted Out
Day 28
4th Jury Member
12 I'll Be The Godfather Brian Chris 3-3-1;
5-0
11th Voted Out
Day 30
5th Jury Member
13 Totally Swapped On Me... Jaden Kief 5-1 12th Voted Out
Day 32
6th Jury Member
14 They Will Lose The Game Brian Jaden 2-2-0;
2-1
13th Voted Out
Day 34
7th Jury Member
Samantha Dre 3-1 14th Voted Out
Day 36
8th Jury Member
Brian Samantha 1-0 15th Voted Out
Day 38
9th Jury Member
Jury Vote Maynor 8-1 Runner-Up
Brian Sole Survivor

^1 In Episode 6, a double Tribal Council was held in which both tribes thought they had to vote someone out of the game. However, the person receiving the majority of the votes would not be voted out but would instead swap tribes and take someone with them.

Voting History

Survivor: Lake Baikal Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Swapped Tribes II Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Voted Off:
MattyS58.png
Matty
GavinS58.png
Gavin
JamiRoseS58.png
JamiRose
GenevieveS58.png
Genevieve
LucasS58.png
Lucas
Mock Vote
JasonS58.png
Jason
DylanS58.png
Dylan
ConanS58M.png
Conan
JpS58M.png
Jp
RachelS58M.png
Rachel
DustinS58M.png
Dustin
ChrisS58M.png
Chris
KiefS58M.png
Kief
Tie
JadenS58M.png
Jaden
DreS58M.png
Dre
SamanthaS58M.png
Samantha
MaynorS58M.png
Maynor
BrianS58M.png
Brian
Vote: 5-4 7-2 No Vote 5-2 5-1-02 6-1 5-1 4-3 5-1 8-13 7-2 5-24 3-2-25 3-3-1 5-0 5-1 2-2-06 2-1 3-1 1-0 8-1
Brian JamiRose Exiled Dustin Maynor Exiled None Jp Rachel Jaden Chris Chris Kief Dre Jaden Dre Samantha Jury Vote
Maynor Matty Brian Brian Exiled Conan Jp Rachel Jaden Chris None Kief Jaden Jaden Dre None
Samantha JamiRose Genevieve Exiled Dylan Conan Jp Rachel Dustin Chris Chris Kief Jaden None Dre None Maynor
Dre Gavin Genevieve Dylan Conan Jp Rachel Dustin Maynor Chris Kief Samantha Samantha Maynor Brian
Jaden Gavin Lucas Brian Jason Dylan Conan Jp Brian Brian Maynor Chris Kief Samantha None Brian
Kief Gavin Genevieve Dylan Conan Jp Exiled None Jaden Chris Samantha Brian
Chris Exiled Gavin Genevieve Dylan Conan Jp Rachel Dustin Maynor None Brian
Dustin Gavin Lucas Brian Dylan Dylan Conan Brian Brian Brian Brian
Rachel Chris Exiled Lucas Brian Dylan Dylan Conan Exiled Brian Brian
Jp Gavin Lucas Brian Jason Dylan Exiled Brian Brian
Conan Gavin Lucas Brian Jason Dylan Dustin Brian
Dylan Matty Kief Jason Jason Jaden
Jason JamiRose Genevieve Dylan Dylan
Lucas Matty Brian
Genevieve Matty Kief
JamiRose Matty Exiled Evacuated
Gavin Chris
Matty JamiRose

^2 In Episode 5, Brian played a Hidden Immunity Idol at Tribal Council for himself, negating two votes.
^3 Brian lost his vote on Olkhon Island in Episode 7, therefore he wasn't able to vote in Episode 8.
^4 In Episode 10, Brian won a Light Pearl at the Auction, which automatically negated one vote against him.
^5 Kief lost his vote on Olkhon Island in Episode 10, therefore he wasn't able to vote in Episode 11.
^6 In Episode 14, Dre played a Hidden Immunity Idol at Tribal Council for herself, negating one vote.

Trivia

  • As of Survivor: Mutiny Isle, this is the currently the oldest season without any future returning players.

Links


Survivor Wikia Seasons

Laos · Hawaii · Cuba · Egypt · Switzerland · Nepal · Revival · Korea · Papua New Guinea · Côte d’Ivoire · Polynesia · All-Stars · Anarchy · Madagascar · Peru · Turkey · Sardinia · Heroes vs. Villains · Indonesia · Kamchatka · Salvation · Similan Islands · Greece · Cape Verde · Rome · Java · Alsace-Lorraine · Generations · Azerbaijan · Svalbard · Retribution · New Zealand · Sichuan · Cyprus · Sri Lanka · Tikal · Archetypes · The Ganges · Morocco · Argentina · Bali · Last Stand · Mauritius · Costa Rica · Molise · Kariba · Heroes vs. Villains II · Sinai · Newfoundland · Kingdoms Collide · The Caribbean · Tasmania · Galápagos · Caño Cristales · Nakuru · Mongolia · Laguna Colorada · Lake Baikal · Tahiti · Clash of the Champions · Sacred Valley · Sea of Stars · Saints vs. Sinners · Warrior's Revenge · Mallorca · Antelope Canyon · Babylon · Mutiny Isle · Damajaqua Cascades

Advertisement