Survivor ORG Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor ORG Wiki
Survivor: Galápagos
SurvivorGalapagosLogo.png
Season 53
Filming Location The Galápagos Islands
Season Run May 3rd, 2019 - June 16th, 2019
Survivors 18
Winner Danilelelele
Runner(s)-up YanmegaMan

ShaneKenaston

Tribes Genovesa
Marchena
Pinta
Tortuga
Returnees Potledom2 (54)
zNooraaZheart (55)
Tortia509 (57)
ShaneKenaston (64)
TommyRevolution (64)
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Tasmania
Next Season Survivor: Caño Cristales
DVD Cover
Galap DVD cover.png

Survivor: Galápagos is the fifty-third season of the Survivor ORG Wiki's Online Reality Game (ORG), Survivor: Wikia!

Twists

  • Isles of Genesis - The tribe that places in first in a challenge selects a member of each winning tribe to visit the Isles of Genesis, where the evolution of the strategy and items of the first 52 seasons will be seen. The two members compete in a challenge, where the winner could earn an advantage.
  • One World - At the Final 14 tribe switch, One World was put in place, and all the contestants could speak to each other cross-tribally. 

Moderators

S53HostEthan.png S53HostEvan.png S53HostNick.png S53HostRhi.png S53HostToby.png S53HostYousef.png
Ethan Evan Nick Rhi Toby Yousef







Castaways


Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
S53MP.png
OxidentEquinox
"MP"
Marchena 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
S53Donna.png
Donna Garrison
"Donna"
Genovesa 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
S53Pory.png
Poryful-Z
"Pory"
Genovesa 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4
S53Tia.png
Tortia509
"Tia"
Genovesa 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5
S53Tania.png
Tcoleman39
"Tania"
Pinta Marchena 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6
S53Damien.png
DamienJd
"Damien"
Pinta Marchena 6th Voted Out
Day 18
4
S53Kat.png
potledom2
"Kat"
Pinta Pinta 7th Voted Out
Day 21
5
S53Jasmine.png
Corruptedhaunting
"Jasmine"
Pinta Pinta Tortuga Quit
Day 24
0
S53Dwayne.png
Germanotta3395
"Dwayne"
Genovesa Pinta 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 27
5
S53Laura.png
Lau
"Laura"
Marchena Pinta 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 29
8
S53Michael.png
IversonDropsMJ
"Michael"
Marchena Marchena 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 31
9
S53Anthony.png
Rawr121
"Anthony"
Marchena Marchena 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
6
S53Nora.png
zNooraaZheart
"Nora"
Marchena Pinta 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
5
S53Lynn.png
lynnnnnnnnn
"Lynn"
Marchena Pinta 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
7
S53Thomas.png
TommyRevolution
"Thomas"
Genovesa Marchena 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
8
S53Jake.png
YanmegaMan
"Jake"
Pinta Marchena Runners-Up
Day 39
4
S53Shane.png
ShaneKenaston
"Shane"
Pinta Pinta 3
S53Danielle.png danielelele
"Danielle"
Genovesa Marchena Sole Survivor
Day 39
2

Episode Guide


Episode Challenge Isles of Genesis Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity Exiled Won
1 Pinta Jake TBA MP 6-0 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Genovesa Thomas
2 Pinta Shane TBA Donna 5-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Marchena Nora
3 Marchena Anthony TBA Pory 4-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Pinta Damien
4 Marchena Lynn TBA Tia 3-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Pinta Jasmine
5 Pinta Danielle TBA Tania 6-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
Kat
6 Pinta TBA TBA Damien 4-2 6th Voted Out
Day 18
TBA
7 Marchena TBA TBA Kat 5-3 7th Voted Out
Day 21
TBA
8 Michael Michael Anthony Jasmine None Quit
Day 24
TBA
9 Survivor
Auction
Lynn Dwayne Dwayne Dwayne 5-4-0 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 27
TBA
10 Lynn Lynn Lynn Laura 8-1 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 29
TBA
11 Anthony Anthony Michael Michael 5-3 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 31
TBA
12 Jake Jake Jake Anthony 4-2-1 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
TBA
13 Jake Jake None Nora 4-2 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
TBA
14 None Jake None Lynn 4-1 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
None Jake None Thomas 2-2; 1-1;
Tiebreaker
14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Jake 5-1-1 Runner-Up
Shane Runner-Up
Danielle Winner

Voting History

Survivor: Galápagos Voting History
Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated:
S53MP.png
MP
S53Donna.png
Donna
S53Pory.png
Pory
S53Tia.png
Tia
S53Tania.png
Tania
S53Damien.png
Damien
S53Kat.png
Kat
S53Jasmine.png
Jasmine
S53Dwayne.png
Dwayne
S53Laura.png
Laura
S53Michael.png
Michael
S53Anthony.png
Anthony
S53Nora.png
Nora
S53Lynn.png
Lynn
S53Thomas.png
Thomas
S53Shane.png
Shane
S53Jake.png
Jake
S53Danielle.png
Danielle
Vote: 6-0 5-1 4-1 3-1 6-1 4-2 5-3 No Vote 5-4-1 8-1 5-3 4-2-1 4-2 4-1 2-2 1-1 5-1-1
Danielle - Donna Pory Tia Tania Damien - - Michael Laura Michael Anthony Nora Lynn Shane Shane Jury Vote
Jake - - - - Tania Thomas - - Dwayne Laura Michael Anthony Nora Lynn Thomas Thomas
Shane - - - - - - Lynn - Dwayne Laura Jake Danielle Nora Lynn Thomas Won
Thomas - Donna Pory Tia Tania Damien - - Michael Laura Michael Anthony Nora Lynn Shane Lost Danielle
Lynn MP - - - - - Kat - Dwayne Laura Michael Anthony Thomas Shane Danielle
Nora MP - - - - - Kat - Michael Laura Michael Nora Thomas Danielle
Anthony MP - - - Tania Damien Kat - Dwayne Laura Jake Danielle Shane
Michael MP - - - Tania Damien - - Dwayne Laura Jake Jake
Laura MP - - - - - Kat - Michael Anthony Danielle
Dwayne - Donna Pory Tia - - Kat - Anthony Danielle
Jasmine - - - - - - Lynn Quit
Kat - - - - - - Lynn
Damien - - - - Tania Thomas
Tania - - - - Jake
Tia - Donna Pory Thomas
Pory - Donna Tia
Donna - Tia
MP MP

All underlined votes denote that they were not able to participate at Tribal Council, incurring themselves a "self-vote."

Trivia

Newtorch.png This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.

Links

Galápagos Forums


Survivor Wikia Seasons

Laos · Hawaii · Cuba · Egypt · Switzerland · Nepal · Revival · Korea · Papua New Guinea · Côte d’Ivoire · Polynesia · All-Stars · Anarchy · Madagascar · Peru · Turkey · Sardinia · Heroes vs. Villains · Indonesia · Kamchatka · Salvation · Similan Islands · Greece · Cape Verde · Rome · Java · Alsace-Lorraine · Generations · Azerbaijan · Svalbard · Retribution · New Zealand · Sichuan · Cyprus · Sri Lanka · Tikal · Archetypes · The Ganges · Morocco · Argentina · Bali · Last Stand · Mauritius · Costa Rica · Molise · Kariba · Heroes vs. Villains II · Sinai · Newfoundland · Kingdoms Collide · The Caribbean · Tasmania · Galápagos · Caño Cristales · Nakuru · Mongolia · Laguna Colorada · Lake Baikal · Tahiti · Clash of the Champions · Sacred Valley · Sea of Stars · Saints vs. Sinners · Warrior's Revenge · Mallorca · Antelope Canyon · Babylon · Mutiny Isle · Damajaqua Cascades

Advertisement